test staff list
Senior Leadership Team
   
Mrs B Scott-Herron – Headteacher BMus (Hons), PGCE, PG (Dip), PGCE, NPQH
Mr C Kinsey – Deputy Headteacher BA (Hons) with QTS, PG (Cert) 
Mr J Koltan – Senior Assistant Headteacher BEng (Hons), PGCE 
Mr J Leonard – Assistant Headteacher BA (Hons), PGCE  
Mrs A Mawby – Assistant Headteacher BEd (Hons)    
 

Pastoral Staff

Mrs S Brown – Head of Year (Year 7)         
Mrs L Butcher – Head of Year (Years 8 and 9)      
Mrs L Ashwin – Assistant Head of Year (Years 8 and 9)    
Ms A Armstrong – Head of Year (Years 10 and 11)       
  Miss K Dowling – Assistant Head of Year (Years 10 and 11)     
  Mr D Willcock – Attendance Officer       
Mrs E Enescott – Safeguarding Officer     
Miss E Dowling – Lead Support and Therapeutic Manager   
 

Teaching Staff by Subject

*Heads of Department

 

English

Mr N Vallender BA (Hons), PGCE*    
Mrs E Hough BA (Hons), PGCE, Second in Department     
Miss TL Brown BA (Hons), PGCE         
Mrs M McGee BA (Hons) with QTS     
Mrs VJ Fox BA (Hons), PGCE       
Mrs J Woodcock BA (Hons), PGCE      

 

Mathematics

Miss F Jones BSc (Hons), PGCE, Head of Maths*       
  Mr C Speak BSc (Hons), PGCE, Second in Department 
Mr J Koltan BEng (Hons), PGCE      
Miss S Sube Keme BSc (Hons), PGCE      
Mr D Sutcliffe BEd     
  Mr P Adegoke (PGDE)   

 

Science

Mr D Iqbal BSc (Hons), PGCE*    
Mrs A Potter M.Chem, PGCE, Second in Department    
Mr A Daly BSc (Hons), AMP SCITT   
  Mr A Davies BSc (Hons), PGCE    
Ms I Saleh BSc (Hons), PGCE   
  Mr C Evans Bsc (Hons), PGCE       

                            

Art

Mrs S Joice BA (Hons), PGCE*   

 

Miss J Guttridge BA (Hons), PGCE

 

Design & Technology

Mr A Robinson BSc (Hons) with QTS*   
Mrs S Llewellyn BA (Hons), PGCE  

 

Geography

Mr M Heath BSc (Hons), PGCE*   
  Miss C Scott B.Sc. (Hons), PGCE

 

History

  Mrs N Hodgson BA (Hons), PGCE*   
  Miss J Little BA (Hons), PGCE   

  

Computer Science

  Mr J Miller BSc (Hons), MBA, PCGE     
Mr D Sutcliffe BEd    

 

Modern Languages

  Mrs O Ward BA (Hons), PGCE*    
  Miss A Mullen BA (Hons), PGCE    
  Mrs S Woolley BA (Joint Hons)

 

Music

Mrs A Clarke BA (Hons), PGCE*        
Mrs L Butcher BA (Hons), PGCE     

    

Sport and Performance

Mr C Burbidge BSc (Hons) with QTS    
Ms A Armstrong BA (Hons), PGCE    
Mrs R Hughes BA (Hons), PGCE 
Mr J Leonard BA (Hons), Cert Ed       
  Mr J Johnson BA (Hons), PGCE  

 

Religious, Citizenship and Personal, Social and Health Education

Mrs K Coleclough BA (Hons), PGCE*   
  Miss J Baggaley BA (Hons), PGCE       

                  

SEND and Designated Provision

Mrs A Harrison BA (Hons),  PGCert SEND, PG Cert SpLD with AMDA & ATS*
Miss F Power BA (Hons), PGCE    
  Mrs C Peace PGCE
   
 

 

Support Staff

Learning Support Team

Miss R Bibby BA (Hons) – Teaching Assistant   

Mrs T Birchall – Teaching Assistant     

Miss S Corless – Teaching Assistant 

Mrs J Bradbury – Teaching Assistant    

Mr J Corrigan BA (Hons), PGCE – Teaching Assistant   

Mrs T Lambert, BEd  – Teaching Assistant

Miss J Stringer – Teaching Assistant  

Miss V Giebka BA (Hons) – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Williams BA (Hons), HLTA – Teaching Assistant   

Mrs M Cotterill, HLTA – Learning and Enrichment Department Manager

Mrs R Griffiths BA (Hons), HLTA – DP Teaching Assistant    

Miss J Hill BA (Hons) with QTS – Teaching Assistant 

Mrs J Litherland – Laboratory Technician/Teaching Assistant    

Ms L Williams – Teaching Assistant  & D of E Co-ordinator                    

Ms C Stout Cert Ed – EAL Teacher     

Mrs S Brown PGCE BA (Hons) – Cover Supervisor

 

Business Support Staff

Mrs P Allen – Senior Financial Resource Officer   

Mr M Frodsham BA (Hons), MA, MAAT – Business Manager       

Mrs N Hammam BA (Hons) – Data Clerk 

Mr A Sant –  Data Clerk  

Miss J Morris – Examinations Officer/Clerk to Governors 

Mrs J Muckley – PA to the Headteacher      

Miss C Owen – Resource and Admin Team Leader  

Miss E Russon – Receptionist/Administrator   

Mrs S Stockton – Receptionist/Administrator 

Miss O Tringham – SEND Administrator 

 

Technical Staff

Mrs M Allen – DT Technician       

Mrs M Wareham – Technology Assistant  

Mrs C Mansfield BSc (Hons) – Senior Laboratory Technician  

Mr F Massey – DT Technician     

 

ICT Support

Mr D Clare – Media Technician 

Mr T Morris – ICT Technician 

Mr J Mosley – ICT Technician    

 

Graphic Design, marketing & publicity

Miss A Roberts BA (Hons), MA, PGCE   

 

Maintenance Staff

Mr R Edwards – Site Manager   

Mrs J Heywood – Assistant Caretaker   

Mr G Payton – Caretaker

 

Chaplain

Mr Mike Wildsmith   

Sir Thomas Boteler Church of England High School by STB